The protection of your personal data is of particular concern to us. We therefore process your data exclusively on the basis of the legal regulations (DSGVO, TKG 2003). In this data protection information we inform you about the most important aspects of data processing on our website.

If you contact us by form on the website or by e-mail, the data you provide will be stored with us for six months for the purpose of processing your enquiry and in the event of follow-up questions. We will not pass on this data without your consent.

Information obligations within the meaning of the Basic Data Protection Ordinance (DSGVO)

Name and contact details of the person responsible:

ABC Research GmbH
Favoritenstra├če 111
1220 Vienna
Austria

Phone: +43 50 262
E-mail: dataprivacy@abc-research.at
Web: www.abc-research.at

Company registration number: 520091s
Commercial register court: Wien
VAT No.: ATU 74798702
Legal form: Limited liability company
Company headquarters: Vienna

Your contact data (name, organisation, address, telephone numbers, e-mail address) will be processed until revocation. The data will only be passed on for the purpose of assembling the mail delivery.

We process your personal data for the purpose of direct advertising and for invitations to events on the legal basis of legitimate interest (marketing and information measures, in particular about the products and services offered by ABC Research GmbH) in accordance with Art 6 Paragraph 1 lit f DSGVO.

In the context of chargeable services that you make use of via our website, additional data on the service and payment data that you have entered in the corresponding form will be processed. This data will be deleted after expiry of the legal possibilities of objection or reclaim after service has been performed and payment has been made.

In the context of job applications, the data you submit in the context of the application is processed for the processing of the application. The data transmitted will be deleted 6 months after the vacancy has been filled unless the applicant explicitly wishes a longer retention period or statutory provisions require a longer retention period. Application data will never be passed on to third parties without your explicit consent.

In the context of business relationships, personal data of business partners is processed for the purpose of simple processing of projects on the legal basis of the legitimate interest. The data will be deleted after expiry of legal retention periods and after expiry of warranty obligations and legal possibilities of objection or reclaim after performance and payment has been made. If cooperation takes place within the framework of funded projects, special storage and data transmission obligations must be applied in accordance with the funding regulations.

According to the DSGVO, the following rights of persons concerned exist with the exceptions provided for in the respective provisions:

You have the right to revoke the processing of your personal data at any time. In the event of such revocation, the personal data will no longer be processed.